Launch our Cool Free App!

Enjoy App-Exclusive Deals.

Launch App
Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter SC Connector Adapter
Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter SC Connector Adapter
Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter SC Connector Adapter
Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter SC Connector Adapter
Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter SC Connector Adapter
Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter SC Connector Adapter
Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter SC Connector Adapter
Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter SC Connector Adapter
Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter SC Connector Adapter
1/1

Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter SC Connector Adapter - Colormix

Rs7540.92
105.24
2 Reviews

Coupon:

promotion:

Support COD payment

Warehouse & Fee

Select
CN-099:Ship between: Aug 26 - Aug 28

Product Options

Select
Colormix

Reviews (2)

Leonel
Sep 02,2017
cumple con lo dicho en la publicacion de compra lo recomiendo esta de 10
View More

Description


Main Features:
High precision fiber cutting machine stripping knife
● Provide about 36,000 cuts
● High-precision cutting, up to 12 fiber counts
● 250um coating or 900um cushioning fiber
● Single mode or multi mode use
● Compact body and light weight
10mW fiber tester test equipment
● Easy and accurate identification. It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking. The detector will emit 650nm bright red light for fiber tracking. Fiber breaks or faults will refract light and produce a bright glow around the fault area.
● 2.5 mm universal connector. The detector's connector is designed to be used for ST, SC, FC interference with different cable round and square
● Laser head anti-collision and dustproof design. It has a stainless steel head design to prevent collisions and dust, and the case grounding design prevents ESD damage.
● New copper sleeve material. Replace the ceramic material connector port with a crack-proof copper sleeve to make it more durable and stronger
● Practical design and outstanding features. Small size, light weight, easy to carry, easy to test in the field, with constant output power, low battery warning, long battery life and long distance detection
● 2 AA batteries (not included)
● Size: 17.50 cm x 2.50 cm x 2.50 cm
Multi-fiber optical power meter
● Optical power meter with onboard MPO connector measures power and loss and verifies the polarity of all 12 fibers in the MPO fiber trunk
● Test all 12 fibers simultaneously in 6 seconds
● Ensure end-to-end connection of MPO fiber trunks according to TIA-568-C.0 built-in polarity verification
● Up to 3000 test results can be stored in internal memory and downloaded to PC
● LCD simultaneously displays the polarity, power and loss results of 12 fibers
● Powered by 3 AA batteries (not included)
● Size: 18.50 cm x 9.50 cm x 4.00 cm
CFS 2 practical dual port fiber strippers
● Unique three-layer fiber coating peeling pliers
● Supports 125um fiber to 250um coating for stripping
● Top hole 1.98mm can be used to strip the outer sheath pigtail
● V-port on the clip and 140um aperture edge for stripping 125um fiber and 250um coating
● Manufacturer presets unnecessary adjustments without damaging the fiber
● All cutting surfaces have precise mechanical tolerances to ensure clean and smooth operation
● Ergonomically designed handle for a comfortable grip
● Size: 16.50 cm x 7 cm x 1 cm
AUA 05 embedded SC head fiber optic cable connector
● Embedded structure for better insertion loss (less than 0.5dB) and return loss (above 45dB) for high reliability and stability
● Interchangeability and repeatability: can be used in any combination
● Tensile strength: not less than 90N
● Insertion and extraction time: more than 1000 times
● Length: 2.44 inches

Specification

Dimensions and Weight

Product weight: 1.5000 kg
Package weight: 1.4920 kg
Package Size(L x W x H): 22.00 x 12.00 x 14.50 cm / 8.66 x 4.72 x 5.71 inches

Package Contents

Package Contents: 1 x FC - 6S Metal Cutter, 1 x Inner Hexagon Minor Knife, 1 x Inner Hexagon Large Knife, 1 x 2 in 1 Ferrule Integrally Fixed Length Adapter, 1 x Fiber Optic Cable Tester, 1 x Lanyard, 1 x Alcohol Bottle, 1 x Cotton, 1 x Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter, 1 x Connector Head, 2 x Fiber-optic Stripper Pliers, 1 x Scissors, 1 x SC Head Optical Fiber Cable Connector, 1 x Phillips Screwdriver, 4 x Bag
Fiber-optic Tool Set Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter- Colormix
Fiber-optic Tool Set Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter- Colormix
Fiber-optic Tool Set Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter- Colormix
Fiber-optic Tool Set Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter- Colormix
Fiber-optic Tool Set Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter- Colormix

Product Safety Disclaimer:
We do not accept any responsibility or liability for misuse of this or any other product. All our products are extensively tested to comply with rigorous and strict QC standards. For certain products (e.g. toys, knives, etc.), we recommend proper supervision as we cannot be held liable for misuse or accidents.

Recommended Products

Sponsored Products

New Member's Bonus: $50 Coupon
Rs7540.92

Wire Cable Stripper Pliers Multi-fiber Optical Power Meter SC Connector Adapter

Color

Quantity - +
installments: choose
loading...
loading...
cancel
loading...
loading...
loading...

Reviews

5 *****
  • 2
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • All ( 2 )
  • ( 1 )
  • ( 0 )
Leonel
Sep 02,2017
cumple con lo dicho en la publicacion de compra lo recomiendo esta de 10
Suggestion:
hacer el pedido por dhl no es conveniente ya que te cobran el servicio de liberacion y el pago de impuestos
Alison
Mar 29,2017
Produto de qualidade incrível! Recomendo a todos!
Suggestion:
Não tenho!
No more comments
View More
View More